EADF 2022 begins on August 14th with a workshop with Stuart Waters.

Sunday 14th August - Before the week of classes
11:00 - 16:00
'Hanging By a Thread' with Stuart Waters
Mental health and emotional well-being day-long workshop with follow-up Zoom check-ins
Level: All

Main classes run for five days, Monday to Friday, August 15th – 19th inclusive. You take the same classes for all five days.

Foyer
Space A
Dance Studio
09:00 - 10:00
Dance
Magalie Lanriot
Level: Improvers Up / Warmup
10:15 - 11:45
Gyrotonic Inspired Movement ClassLee Clayden
Level: All or Warmup
12:00 - 13:30
TBC

Level: All

13:30 - 14:30
Yoga
KJ Mortimer
Level: All or Warmup
14:30 - 16:00
No Class
16:15 - 17:45
Stretch/Massage
Magalie Lanriot
Level: All / Warmdown
18:00 - 19:00
Flexibility
Kalina Suter
Level: All / Warmdown
Auditorium
Space B
Chandelier 1
09:00 - 10:00
Yoga
KJ Mortimer
Level: All / Warmup
10:15 - 11:45
Aerial Dance Harness
Lindsey Butcher
Level: All
12:00 - 13:30
Cocoon
Kat Cooley
Level: Explorers/Improvers
13:30 - 14:30
LUNCH
14:30 - 16:00
Rope
Alex Allan
Level: Skilled/Advanced
16:15 - 17:45
Rope
Alex Allan
Level: Intermediate Up
18:00 - 19:00
Space Closed
Upstage
Space C
Vertical Dance
09:00 - 10:00
Beach run/stretch
Serenity SF
Level: All / Warmup
10:15 - 11:45
VD Technique
Magalie Lanriot
Level: Explorer/Improvers
12:00 - 13:30
VD Doubles
Lee Clayden
Level: Intermediate Up
13:30 - 14:30
LUNCH
14:30 - 16:00
VD Creative Lab
Lindsey Butcher
Level: Improvers Up
16:15 - 17:45
VD Technique
Lindsey Butcher
Level: Intermediate up
18:00 - 19:00
Contact Dance
Magalie Lanriot
Level: Improvers Up
Downstage
Space D
Apron
09:00 - 10:00
Space available
10:15 - 11:45
Hoop
Katharine Arnold
Level: Intermediate Up
12:00 - 13:30
Hoop
Katharine Arnold
Level: Skilled/Advanced
13:30 - 14:30
LUNCH
14:30 - 16:00
Aerial Safe Space - Mixed Apparatus
*Aerial Mel
16:15 - 17:45
Aerial Creative Lab
Serenity SF
Level: Improvers Up
18:00 - 19:00
Space Closed
Auditorium
Space E
Central Space
09:00 - 10:00
Space Available
10:15 - 11:45
Fabric
Serenity SF
Level: Skilled/Advanced
12:00 - 13:30
Fabric
Serenity SF
Level: Intermediate Up
13:30 - 14:30
LUNCH
14:30 - 16:00
Cyr Wheel
Lil Rice
Level: Explorers
16:15 - 17:45
Cyr Wheel
Lil Rice
Level: All Levels
18:00 - 19:00
Space Closed
Auditorium
Space F
Chandelier 2 Rig
09:00 - 10:00
VAYU Aerial Yoga®
Lee Clayden
Level: All / Warmup
10:15 - 11:45
Aerial Dance Trapeze
Kalina Suter
Level: Skilled/Advanced
12:00 - 13:30
Aerial Dance Trapeze
Kalina Suter
Level: Explorers/Improvers
13:30 - 14:30
LUNCH
14:30 - 16:00
Counterweight
Kat C & Suzon G
Level: Improver Up
16:15 - 17:45
Counterweight
Kat C & Suzon G
Level: Explorers Up
18:00 - 19:00
VAYU Aerial Yoga®
Lee Clayden
Level: All / Warmdown

OUR TUTORS

LB – Lindsey Butcher

LC – Lee Clayden

ML – Magalie Lanriot

KC – Kat Cooley

SSF – Serenity Smith Forchion

KS – Kalina Suter

LR – Lil Rice

KA – Katharine Arnold

AA – Alex Allan

AM – *Aerial Mel

SW – Stuart Waters

SG – Suzon Gheur

KJ – KJ Mortimer